Best Direction of a Play

Image of Eamon Flack and S. Shakthidharan

Eamon Flack and S. Shakthidharan

Reveal More

Production/Event

Counting & Cracking

Producer/Presenter(s)

Belvoir & Co-Curious

Hide
Image of Declan Greene

Declan Greene

Reveal More

Production/Event

Blackie Blackie Brown: The Traditional Owner of Death

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company and Malthouse Theatre

Hide
Image of Imara Savage

Imara Savage

Reveal More

Production/Event

Saint Joan

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company

Hide
Image of Kip Williams

Kip Williams

Reveal More

Production/Event

The Harp in the South: Part One and Part Two

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company

Hide

Best Female Actor in a Play

Image of Kate Mulvany

Kate Mulvany

Reveal More

Production/Event

Every Brilliant Thing

Producer/Presenter(s)

Belvoir

Hide
Image of Helen Thomson

Helen Thomson

Reveal More

Production/Event

Mary Stuart

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company

Hide
Image of Sarah Snook

Sarah Snook

Reveal More

Production/Event

Saint Joan

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company

Hide
Image of Melita Jurisic

Melita Jurisic

Reveal More

Production/Event

Arbus & West

Producer/Presenter(s)

Melbourne Theatre Company

Hide
Image of Paula Arundell

Paula Arundell

Reveal More

Production/Event

Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Parts One and Two)

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sonia Friedman Productions, Colin Callender and Harry Potter Theatrical Productions, and Australian Executive Producer, Michael Cassel

Hide

Best Female Actor in a Supporting Role in a Play

Image of Vaishnavi Suryaprakash

Vaishnavi Suryaprakash

Reveal More

Production/Event

Counting & Cracking

Producer/Presenter(s)

Belvoir & Co-Curious

Hide
Image of Helen Thomson

Helen Thomson

Reveal More

Production/Event

The Harp in the South: Part One and Part Two

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company

Hide
Image of Maude Davey

Maude Davey

Reveal More

Production/Event

Melancholia

Producer/Presenter(s)

Malthouse Theatre

Hide
Image of Zoe Terakes

Zoe Terakes

Reveal More

Production/Event

A View from the Bridge

Producer/Presenter(s)

Melbourne Theatre Company

Hide

Best Male Actor in a Play

Image of Wayne Blair

Wayne Blair

Reveal More

Production/Event

The Long Forgotten Dream

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company

Hide
Image of Kelton Pell

Kelton Pell

Reveal More

Production/Event

Summer of the Seventeenth Doll

Producer/Presenter(s)

Black Swan State Theatre Company

Hide
Image of Prakash Belawadi

Prakash Belawadi

Reveal More

Production/Event

Counting & Cracking

Producer/Presenter(s)

Belvoir & Co-Curious

Hide
Image of Amer Hlehel

Amer Hlehel

Reveal More

Production/Event

TAHA

Producer/Presenter(s)

Arts Centre Melbourne by arrangement with Arts Projects Australia

Hide

Best Male Actor in a Supporting Role in a Play

Image of Paul Blackwell

Paul Blackwell

Reveal More

Production/Event

Faith Healer

Producer/Presenter(s)

A Belvoir Production presented by State Theatre Company South Australia

Hide
Image of Ash Flanders

Ash Flanders

Reveal More

Production/Event

Blackie Blackie Brown: The Traditional Owner of Death

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company and Malthouse Theatre

Hide
Image of Antonythasan Jesuthasan

Antonythasan Jesuthasan

Reveal More

Production/Event

Counting & Cracking

Producer/Presenter(s)

Belvoir & Co-Curious

Hide
Image of William McKenna

William McKenna

Reveal More

Production/Event

Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Parts One and Two)

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sonia Friedman Productions, Colin Callender and Harry Potter Theatrical Productions, and Australian Executive Producer, Michael Cassel

Hide

Best Production of a Play

Image of Belvoir & Co-Curious

Belvoir & Co-Curious

Reveal More

Production/Event

Counting & Cracking

Hide
Image of Sydney Theatre Company and Malthouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company and Malthouse Theatre

Reveal More

Production/Event

Blackie Blackie Brown: The Traditional Owner of Death

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company and Malthouse Theatre

Hide
Image of Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Reveal More

Production/Event

The Harp in the South: Part One and Part Two

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sydney Theatre Company

Hide
Image of Rawcus

Rawcus

Reveal More

Production/Event

Song for a Weary Throat

Producer/Presenter(s)

Arts Centre Melbourne and Melbourne International Arts Festival

Hide
Image of Sonia Friedman Productions, Colin Callender and Harry Potter Theatrical Productions, and Australian Executive Producer, Michael Cassel

Sonia Friedman Productions, Colin Callender and Harry Potter Theatrical Productions, and Australian Executive Producer, Michael Cassel

Reveal More

Production/Event

Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Parts One and Two)

Producer/Presenter(s)

Sonia Friedman Productions, Colin Callender and Harry Potter Theatrical Productions, and Australian Executive Producer, Michael Cassel

Hide
Image of Nat Randall and Anna Breckon and Performing Lines

Nat Randall and Anna Breckon and Performing Lines

Reveal More

Production/Event

The Second Woman

Producer/Presenter(s)

Adelaide Festival and Vitalstatistix

Hide