Best Costume Design
Best Lighting Design
Joachim Klein
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Saul
Presenter(s)
Adelaide Festival in association with the State Opera of South Australia, the Adelaide Symphony Orchestra and the Adelaide Festival Centre present a Glyndebourne Festival Opera production
HideGeoff Cobham
Reveal MoreMatthew Marshall
Reveal MoreMark Howett and Sean McKernan
Reveal MoreBest Music Direction
Nicolette Fraillon AM
Reveal MoreErin Helyard
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Saul
Presenter(s)
Adelaide Festival in association with the State Opera of South Australia, the Adelaide Symphony Orchestra and the Adelaide Festival Centre present a Glyndebourne Festival Opera production
HideLuke Hunter
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Kinky Boots
Presenter(s)
MICHAEL CASSEL by special arrangement with DARYL ROTH and HAL LUFTIG
HideChong Lim
Reveal MoreBest New Australian Work
Matthew Whittet
Reveal MoreDarcy Grant, Elliot Zoerner, Shenton Gregory, Geoff Cobham, Jacob Randell, Jascha Boyce, Simon McClure, Lachlan Binns, Mieke Lizotte, Lewie West, Martin Schreiber, Joanne Curry, Lachlan Harper, Jackson Manson, Triton Tunis-Mitchell and Lewis Rankin
Reveal MoreDavid Morton
Reveal MoreKate Mulvany
Reveal MoreBusty Beatz and Lisa Fa’alafi
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Hot Brown Honey
Presenter(s)
Briefs Factory, Arts Centre Melbourne and Sydney Opera House
HideLeah Purcell
Reveal MoreBest Original Score
Iain Grandage and Rahayu Supanggah
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Satan Jawa
Presenter(s)
Arts Centre Melbourne, Asia TOPA and Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
HidePaul Kelly & Camille O'Sullivan with Feargal Murray
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Ancient Rain
Presenter(s)
Far and Away Productions in association with Brink Productions, co-commissioned by Melbourne Festival and Adelaide Cabaret Festival.
HideRully Shabara and Wukir Suryadi
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Attractor
Presenter(s)
Dancenorth and Lucy Guerin Inc, with Melbourne Arts Centre, Asia TOPA, WOMADelaide and Brisbane Festival
HideTrey Parker, Matt Stone and Robert Lopez
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
The Book of Mormon
Presenter(s)
ANNE GAREFINO, SCOTT RUDIN, IMPORTANT MUSICALS, JOHN FROST, Roger Berlind, Scott M. Delman, Jean Doumanian, Roy Furman, Stephanie P. McClelland, Kevin Morris, Jon B. Platt, Sonia Friedman Productions
HideBest Scenic Design
Katrin Lea Tag
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Saul
Presenter(s)
Adelaide Festival in association with the State Opera of South Australia, the Adelaide Symphony Orchestra and the Adelaide Festival Centre present a Glyndebourne Festival Opera production
HideDavid Morton and Aaron Barton
Reveal MoreBob Crowley
Reveal MoreAnna Cordingley
Reveal MoreBest Sound Design
Tony David Cray
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Sydney Opera House - The Opera (The Eighth Wonder)
Presenter(s)
Opera Australia
HideGareth Fry and Pete Malkin
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
The Encounter
Presenter(s)
Complicite, Sydney Festival, Malthouse Theatre, Adelaide Festival and Perth International Arts Festival
Hide