Genre:
Best Costume Design
Toni Maticevski & Richard Nylon
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Aviary: A Suite for the Bird
Producer/Presenter(s)
Phillip Adams BalletLab in Melbourne Festival 2011
HideLaurel Frank
Reveal MoreTony Tripp and Tracy Grant-Lord
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
The Importance of Being Earnest
Producer/Presenter(s)
Melbourne Theatre Company
HideBest Lighting Design
Matthew Marshall
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
The Red Tree
Producer/Presenter(s)
Barking Gecko Theatre Company presented by Perth International Arts Festival
HidePaul Jackson
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Little Match Girl
Producer/Presenter(s)
Malthouse Theatre in association with Meow Meow Revolution
HidePaul Jackson
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Elektra
Producer/Presenter(s)
A Co-Production of West Australian Opera, ThinIce, Perth International Arts Festival and Opera Australia
HideNick Schlieper
Reveal MoreBest Music Direction
Timothy Sexton
Reveal MoreIain Grandage
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Little Match Girl
Producer/Presenter(s)
Malthouse Theatre in association with Meow Meow Revolution
HideRichard Mills
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Elektra
Producer/Presenter(s)
A Co-Production of West Australian Opera, ThinIce, Perth International Arts Festival and Opera Australia
HideIan McDonald
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Songs For Nobodies
Producer/Presenter(s)
Melbourne Theatre Company in association with Duet
HideBest New Australian Work
Paul Capsis, Julian Meyrick & Hilary Bell
Reveal MoreDavid Chisholm
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Kursk: An Oratorio Requiem
Producer/Presenter(s)
Melbourne Festival & Melbourne Recital Centre
HideMark Deans, Marcia Ferguson, Bruce Gladwin, Nicki Holland, Simon Laherty, Sarah Mainwaring, Scott Price, Kate Sulan, Brian Tilley & David Woods
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Ganesh Versus the Third Reich
Producer/Presenter(s)
Presented by Back to Back Theatre, Malthouse Theatre and Melbourne Theatre Company
HideElena Kats-Chernin
Reveal MoreJoanna Murray-Smith
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Songs For Nobodies
Producer/Presenter(s)
Melbourne Theatre Company in association with Duet
HideBest Original Score
David Page & Steve Francis
Reveal MoreClint Bracknell, David Salvaire, Dylan Hooper
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
The Red Tree
Producer/Presenter(s)
Barking Gecko Theatre Company presented by Perth International Arts Festival
HideJake Heggie
Reveal MoreAlan John
Reveal MoreBest Scenic Design
Robert Brill
Reveal MoreGypsy Taylor
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
The Red Tree
Producer/Presenter(s)
Barking Gecko Theatre Company presented by Perth International Arts Festival
HideBrian Thomson
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
La Traviata
Producer/Presenter(s)
Opera Australia - Handa Opera on Sydney Harbour
HideTony Tripp & Richard Roberts
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
The Importance of Being Earnest
Producer/Presenter(s)
Melbourne Theatre Company
HideBest Sound Design
Peter Hylenski
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
DREAMWORKS HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON ARENA SPECTACULAR
Producer/Presenter(s)
Dreamworks Animation and Global Creatures
HideTony David Cray
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
La Traviata
Producer/Presenter(s)
Opera Australia - Handa Opera on Sydney Harbour
HideGareth Fry
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Kevin Spacey RICHARD III
Producer/Presenter(s)
THE BRIDGE PROJECT, Produced by The Old Vic, BAM & Neal Street, Australian Season presented by Andrew Kay & Liza McLean
HideBryan Worthen
Reveal MoreProduction/Event
Foo Fighters with special guests Tenacious D Stadium Tour 2011
Producer/Presenter(s)
Foo Fighters and The Frontier Touring Company
Hide