Best Ballet or Dance Work

Image of Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Dance Theatre

Reveal More

Production/Event

Habitus

Presenter(s)

Australian Dance Theatre

Hide
Image of Dancenorth

Dancenorth

Reveal More

Production/Event

Spectra

Presenter(s)

Dancenorth

Hide
Image of The Farm and Performing Lines

The Farm and Performing Lines

Reveal More

Production/Event

Cockfight

Presenter(s)

The Farm with Performing Lines, commissioned by NORPA, supported by DanceNorth and COCA

Hide
2016 Winner
Image of Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Reveal More

Production/Event

Sheoak

Presenter(s)

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Hide

Best Choreography in a Dance or Physical Theatre Work

Image of Kyle Page and Amber Haines

Kyle Page and Amber Haines

Reveal More

Production/Event

Spectra

Presenter(s)

Dancenorth

Hide
Image of Garry Stewart and Larissa McGowan

Garry Stewart and Larissa McGowan

Reveal More

Production/Event

Habitus

Presenter(s)

Australian Dance Theatre

Hide
2016 Winner
Image of Frances Rings

Frances Rings

Reveal More

Production/Event

Sheoak

Presenter(s)

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Hide
Image of Stephen Page, Bernadette Walong-Sene, Djakapurra Munyarryun

Stephen Page, Bernadette Walong-Sene, Djakapurra Munyarryun

Reveal More

Production/Event

Ochres

Presenter(s)

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Hide

Best Female Dancer in a Dance or Physical Theatre Work

Image of Amber Haines

Amber Haines

Reveal More

Production/Event

Syncing Feeling

Presenter(s)

Dancenorth

Hide
Image of Lonii Garnons-Williams

Lonii Garnons-Williams

Reveal More

Production/Event

Habitus

Presenter(s)

Australian Dance Theatre

Hide
2016 Winner
Image of Yolanda Lowatta

Yolanda Lowatta

Reveal More

Production/Event

Sheoak

Presenter(s)

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Hide
Image of Juliette Barton

Juliette Barton

Reveal More

Production/Event

Lux Tenebris

Presenter(s)

Sydney Dance Company

Hide

Best Male Dancer in a Dance or Physical Theatre Work

Image of Chengwu Guo

Chengwu Guo

Reveal More

Production/Event

The Dream

Presenter(s)

The Australian Ballet

Hide
2016 Winner
Image of Kimball Wong

Kimball Wong

Reveal More

Production/Event

Habitus

Presenter(s)

Australian Dance Theatre

Hide
Image of Gavin Webber

Gavin Webber

Reveal More

Production/Event

Cockfight

Presenter(s)

The Farm with Performing Lines, commissioned by NORPA, supported by DanceNorth and COCA

Hide
Image of Daryl Brandwood

Daryl Brandwood

Reveal More

Production/Event

Natalie Weir’s The Host

Presenter(s)

Expressions Dance Company & QPAC

Hide

Best Visual or Physical Theatre Production

2016 Winner
Image of Brisbane Festival and Circa

Brisbane Festival and Circa

Reveal More

Production/Event

Il Ritorno

Presenter(s)

Brisbane Festival and Circa

Hide
Image of Victoria Hunt, Artful Management and Performance Space

Victoria Hunt, Artful Management and Performance Space

Reveal More

Production/Event

Tangi Wai... the cry of water

Presenter(s)

Artful Management and Performance Space

Hide
Image of Compagnie 111 – Aurélien Bory and Perth International Arts Festival

Compagnie 111 – Aurélien Bory and Perth International Arts Festival

Reveal More

Production/Event

Plexus

Presenter(s)

Compagnie 111 – Aurélien Bory and Perth International Arts Festival

Hide
Image of The Farm and Bleach* Festival

The Farm and Bleach* Festival

Reveal More

Production/Event

The Last Blast

Presenter(s)

The Farm, Bleach* Festival with Performing Lines

Hide