Best Ballet

Image of Queensland Ballet and QPAC

Queensland Ballet and QPAC

Reveal More

Production/Event

We Who Are Left

Presenter(s)

Queensland Ballet and QPAC

Hide
Image of Queensland Ballet and QPAC

Queensland Ballet and QPAC

Reveal More

Production/Event

Strictly Gershwin

Presenter(s)

Queensland Ballet and QPAC

Hide
Image of Nederlands Dans Theater and Arts Centre Melbourne

Nederlands Dans Theater and Arts Centre Melbourne

Reveal More

Production/Event

Solo Echo

Presenter(s)

Nederlands Dans Theater and Arts Centre Melbourne

Hide
Image of QPAC in association with Brisbane Festival

QPAC in association with Brisbane Festival

Reveal More

Production/Event

Ballet Preljocaj's Snow White

Presenter(s)

QPAC in association with Brisbane Festival

Hide

Best Choreography in a Ballet, Dance or Physical Theatre Production

Image of Darcy Grant with Jacob Randell, Jascha Boyce, Simon McClure, Lachlan Binns, Mieke Lizotte, Lewie West, Martin Schreiber, Joanne Curry, Lachlan Harper, Jackson Manson, Triton Tunis-Mitchell and Lewis Rankin

Darcy Grant with Jacob Randell, Jascha Boyce, Simon McClure, Lachlan Binns, Mieke Lizotte, Lewie West, Martin Schreiber, Joanne Curry, Lachlan Harper, Jackson Manson, Triton Tunis-Mitchell and Lewis Rankin

Reveal More

Production/Event

Backbone

Presenter(s)

Gravity & Other Myths and Adelaide Festival

Hide
Image of Gideon Obarzanek and Lucy Guerin

Gideon Obarzanek and Lucy Guerin

Reveal More

Production/Event

Attractor

Presenter(s)

Dancenorth and Lucy Guerin Inc, with Melbourne Arts Centre, Asia TOPA, WOMADelaide and Brisbane Festival

Hide
Image of Lucy Guerin

Lucy Guerin

Reveal More

Production/Event

Split

Presenter(s)

Lucy Guerin Inc and Arts House

Hide
Image of Gabrielle Nankivell

Gabrielle Nankivell

Reveal More

Production/Event

Wildebeest

Presenter(s)

Sydney Dance Company

Hide

Best Female Dancer in a Ballet, Dance or Physical Theatre Production

Image of Elma Kris

Elma Kris

Reveal More

Production/Event

Nyapanyapa

Presenter(s)

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Hide
Image of Samantha Hines

Samantha Hines

Reveal More

Production/Event

Attractor

Presenter(s)

Dancenorth and Lucy Guerin Inc, with Melbourne Arts Centre, Asia TOPA, WOMADelaide and Brisbane Festival

Hide
Image of Lilian Steiner

Lilian Steiner

Reveal More

Production/Event

Split

Presenter(s)

Lucy Guerin Inc and Arts House

Hide
Image of Melanie Lane

Melanie Lane

Reveal More

Production/Event

Split

Presenter(s)

Lucy Guerin Inc and Arts House

Hide

Best Male Dancer in a Ballet, Dance or Physical Theatre Production

Image of Kevin Jackson

Kevin Jackson

Reveal More

Production/Event

Nijinsky

Presenter(s)

The Australian Ballet

Hide
Image of Benjamin Hancock

Benjamin Hancock

Reveal More

Production/Event

The Dark Chorus

Presenter(s)

Lucy Guerin Inc

Hide
Image of Andre Santos

Andre Santos

Reveal More

Production/Event

Beauty & the Beast

Presenter(s)

West Australian Ballet

Hide
Image of Bernhard Knauer

Bernhard Knauer

Reveal More

Production/Event

Wildebeest

Presenter(s)

Sydney Dance Company

Hide

Best Visual or Physical Theatre Production

Image of Company 2

Company 2

Reveal More

Production/Event

Sediment

Presenter(s)

Company 2

Hide
Image of Dimitris Papaioannou, presented by Sydney Festival

Dimitris Papaioannou, presented by Sydney Festival

Reveal More

Production/Event

Still Life

Presenter(s)

Dimitris Papaioannou, presented by Sydney Festival

Hide
Image of Chunky Move (Next Move), by Nicola Gunn and Jo Lloyd

Chunky Move (Next Move), by Nicola Gunn and Jo Lloyd

Reveal More

Production/Event

Mermermer

Presenter(s)

Chunky Move (Next Move), by Nicola Gunn and Jo Lloyd

Hide
Image of Branch Nebula, produced by Intimate Spectacle, toured by Arts on Tour

Branch Nebula, produced by Intimate Spectacle, toured by Arts on Tour

Reveal More

Production/Event

Snake Sessions

Presenter(s)

Branch Nebula, produced by Intimate Spectacle, toured by Arts on Tour

Hide

Best Dance Production

Image of Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Dance Theatre

Reveal More

Production/Event

Intimate Space

Presenter(s)

Restless Dance Theatre in association with Adelaide Festival

Hide
Image of Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Reveal More

Production/Event

OUR land people stories

Presenter(s)

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Hide
Image of Dancenorth and Lucy Guerin Inc, with Melbourne Arts Centre, Asia TOPA, WOMADelaide and Brisbane Festival

Dancenorth and Lucy Guerin Inc, with Melbourne Arts Centre, Asia TOPA, WOMADelaide and Brisbane Festival

Reveal More

Production/Event

Attractor

Presenter(s)

Dancenorth and Lucy Guerin Inc, with Melbourne Arts Centre, Asia TOPA, WOMADelaide and Brisbane Festival

Hide
Image of Lucy Guerin Inc and Arts House

Lucy Guerin Inc and Arts House

Reveal More

Production/Event

Split

Presenter(s)

Lucy Guerin Inc and Arts House

Hide